2017 NAICC Committees

 

Administrative Services
Dan Moser, Chair and Board Liaison
Angela Dawson
Nathan Goldschmidt
Steve Hoffman

Allied Industry
Jo Gillian, Chair
Josh Arnold
Brian Battles
Amy Beth Dowdy
Ken Greer
Steve Gylling, Ph.D.
Bobby Haygood, Ph.D.
Kevin Howard
Paul Kennedy
Mike Thurow
Paul Vaculin
Katie Ward
Daryl Wyatt
Sandy Mackie, Board Liaison

Annual Meeting Coordination
Nathan Goldschmidt, Chair and Board Liaison
Angela Dawson
Fritz Koppatschek
Annette Leslie
James Locke

Consultant Education Committee
James Locke, Chair
Bryan Boroughs
Phil Cochran
Bill Cox
Kent Davis
Amy Beth Dowdy
Matt Eich
Jake Geiger
Dave Green
John Hecht
Mark A. Kottmeyer
Harold Lambert
John Mackson
Billy McLawhorn
Charlie Mellinger
Tony Norder
Bill Peele
Clark Poppert
Todd Schaumberg
Bill Stangel
Fred Vocasek
Andrew Vrbka
Dave Willis
Nathan Goldschmidt, Board Liaison

QA Education
Angela Dawson, Co-Chair
Annette Leslie, Co-Chair
Renee Daniel
Debra Green
Heather Griffiths
Jennifer Jarrell
Anna Kang
Torrence Lee
Johanna Mazlo
Terry Porter
Michael Regeher
Lori Rodaway
Susan Schimelfining
Valen Straub
Kim Suckow
Paul Toll
Mark Tumey
Lisa Wheelock-Roney
Nathan Goldschmidt, Board Liaison

Research Education
Fritz Koppatschek, Chair
Lane Crooks
Eric Flora
Laura Jefferies
Debra Keenan
Roger Musick
Ross Musick
Susan Nelson
Doug Nord
Emily Shepard
Havinder Syan
Greg Whittington
Matt Winslow
Denise Wright
Stephanie Yarbrough
Nathan Goldschmidt, Board Liaison

Certification Board
Griffin Vlietstra, Chair
Mike Beevers
Orvin Bontrager
Dan Easton
Loren Horsman
Bruce Niederhauser
Dan Moser, Ex-Officio Member
David Willis, Board Liaison

Education Outreach

Consultant Subcommittee
Jason Fussy, Chair
Phil Cochran
Jake Geiger
John Gibson
Hank Haddock
Harold Lambert
Tony Norder
Jeff Polenske
Todd Schaumberg
Bill Stangel
Jim Steffel
Andrew Vrbka
Steve Hoffman, Board Liaison

Research Subcommittee
Tanya Webber, Chair
Laurie Bennett
Renee Daniel
Angela Dawson
Deb Green
Tracy Knerrer
Annette Leslie
Jessica Louque
Melissa Nelson
Amber Parcell
Amanda Patin
Dan Ramsdall
Lori Rodaway
Bryan Schmid
Valen Straub
Kim Suckow
Paul Toll
Mark Tumey
Tanya Webber
Cathy Webster
Lisa Wheelock-Roney
Evan Whitley
Grant McMillan – Board Liaison

Grievance & Ethics
Nick Paulsrud, Chair
Derek Lloyd
James Locke
David Moore
Brett Peterson
Stan Winslow
Matt Winslow, Board Liaison

Governmental Affairs
James Todd, Chair
Dennis Hattermann
Allie Marks
Jim Steffel
Allison Jones, NAICC EVP
Glenn Luedke, NAICC Legislative Assistant
Dan Moser, Board Liaison

Consultant Subcommittee
Allie Marks, Chair
Will Connell
Madeline Mellinger
James Todd
Grif Vlietstra
Ray Young
Dan Moser, Board Liaison

Research Subcommittee
Dennis Hattermann, Chair
Grady Coburn
Steven Crane
Dan Easton
Jillian Gembler
David Jenkins
Bryan Johnston
Charles Kanobe
Sandy Mackie
Diane Maher
David Negrotto
Fred Rice
Jim Steffel
Stan Winslow
Matt Winslow, Board Liaison

Crawfish Boil on the Hill
Ray Young – Co Chair
Bill Cox – Co Chair
Dennis Berglund
Jim Braucht
Roger Carter
Grady Coburn
Dan Easton
Trisha Easton
Tim Ford
Bob Glodt
Rick Kesler
Charlie Mellinger
Madeline Mellinger
Bruce Nowlin
Marla Siruta
Jim Steffel
Joe Turner
Blaine Viator
Dan Moser, Board Liaison

International Outreach
Gary Coukell, Chair
Mariano Battista
Ian Macleod
Robert Malouin
Don Martens
Jim Steffel
Patrick Stephenson
Gordon Stone
Brent Wright
Grant McMillan, Board Liaison

Leadership
Sue Bellman, Chair
Laurie Bennett
Dennis Berglund
Loarn Bucl
Gary Coukell
Rick Kesler
Allie Marks
Jim Steffel
James Todd
Mark Tumey
Paul Vaculin
Lee West
Sandy Mackie, Member and Board Liaison

Marketing Committee
Donna Landis, Chair and Board Liaison
Trisha Easton
Kim Bourgeois

Membership Recruitment, Retention and Rules
Brian Lange, Chair
Stephen Crane
Kyle Johnson
Anna Kang
Fred Rice
Blaine Turner
Matt Eich, Board Liaison

Newsletter Subcommittee
Bree Goldschmidt, Chair
Amy Beth Dowdy
Amalia Easton
Dennis Hattermann
Del Koch
Torrence Lee
Patrick Stephenson
Valen Straub
Lisa Wheelock-Roney
Donna Landis, Board Liaison

Nominating
Dan Moser, Chair and Board Liaison
Bill Cox
Amy Beth Dowdy
Nathan Goldschmidt
Bob Glodt
Harold Lambert
Brian Lange
Madeline Mellinger
Bill Peele

State Affiliate
Denise Wright, Chair
Daniel Fowler
Bob Glodt
Billy McLawhorn
David Wilde
Stan Winslow
Angela Dawson, Board Liaison