Members in the Associate Member Category

William P. Barney, M.S.
IR-4 Project Center for Minor Crops, Rutgers University
500 College Road East, Suite 201W
Princeton, NJ 08540
United States
Office Phone: 732.932.9575
Fax: 732.932.8481
E-mail Address: barney@aesop.rutgers.edu
Field: Entomology
Crops: Specialty Crops
Services: Specialty Crops pesticide registration, Crop Grouping, Biopesticides

Daron Bell, B.S.
CHARAH
12601 Plantside Dr
Louisville, KY 40299
United States
Office Phone: 502.815.5048
Fax: 502.245.7398
Mobile Phone: 502.779.1114
E-mail Address: dbell@charah.com

Joshua Bevan, B.S.
University of Idaho Food Technology Center
1908 E. Chicago Street
Caldwell, ID 83605
United States
Office Phone: 208.795.5332
Fax: 208.795.5338
Mobile Phone: 208.599.0241
E-mail Address: jbevan@uidaho.edu
Field: Environmental Studies
Services: Contract processing research.

Bradley Booker, M.S.
Pacific Ag Research
1840 Biddle Ranch Rd
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
United States
Office Phone: 8055941800
Fax: 8055941808
Mobile Phone: 813.892.4443
E-mail Address: brad@pacificaggroup.com
Field: Crop Science
Services: Contract research-lead biologist.

Roger Bowman
Novozymes Biologicals
326 Sassafras Cir.
Munford, TN 38058
United States
Office Phone: 901.237.5348
Mobile Phone: 901.237.5348
E-mail Address: RBW@novozymes.com
Crops: Corn, soybeans, cotton, rice and peanuts

Michael Conway
OMIC USA INC
3344 NW Industrial Street
Portland, OR 97210
United States
Office Phone: 503.223.1497
Fax: 503.223.9436
Mobile Phone: 971.235.6528
E-mail Address: m.conway@omicusa.com

James Coupland, Ph.D. PAL
FarmForest Research Inc.
196 Parkview Drive
Almonte, ON K0A 1A0
Canada
Office Phone: 613.286.2644
Home Phone: 613.286.2644
Mobile Phone: 613.286.2644
E-mail Address: couplandj@hotmail.com
Crops: Field Crops Horticultural Crops Forestry
Services: Efficacy trials - primarily biopesticides PGR and new technology fertilizers

Sandra Daussin, BS RQPA - GLP
Regulatory Partners, Inc.
1013 Smokewood Drive
Apex, NC 27502
United States
Office Phone: 919.362.9421
Home Phone: 919.362.9421
Mobile Phone: 919.362.9421
E-mail Address: stdaussin@me.com
Crops: All, including genetically engineered crops (canola, soybean, potato, rice).
Services: Regulatory Data Review: • Provides regulatory “pre-screening” assessments of toxicology, plant and animal metabolism studies, and residue trials that were conducted to fulfill EPA pesticide registration data requirements. Scientific Report Writing/Technical Writing: • Authors diverse summary documents and study reports for toxicology, ecotoxicology, environmental fate, and residue studies, including dossiers for submission to OECD authorities and "study profiles" for submission to EPA, PMRA to fulfill regulatory requirements. Authors a variety background papers and non-guideline study reports used for informational purposes or as a supplemental submission to the authorities in support of a registration or genetically modified crop deregulation. Quality Assurance: • Provides routine GLP auditing of raw data and final reports for regulatory data submissions. • Performs routine GLP in-process and facility audits for pesticide or genetically modified crop regulatory studies. • Provides GLP validation support for large-scale computer systems used to automate “cradle-to-grave” sample data collection processes. Training: • Conducts training seminars for study directors and technical center leaders on EPA pesticide registration guideline requirements and data submission format issues.

Ryan Dierking, PhD
Actagro
3641 Braddock Dr.
LAFAYETTE, IN 47909
United States
Office Phone: 765.429.7198
Mobile Phone: 765.429.7198
E-mail Address: ryan.dierking@actagro.com
Crops: corn, soybean, wheat and forages
Services: None. I work with contract researchers for our company's research trials

Rebecca Dobbins CCA
Brandt
19688 Moontown Road
Noblesville, IN 46062
United States
Mobile Phone: 317.750.6501
E-mail Address: becky.dobbins@brandt.co

Mervyn J. Erb, A.S. CPCC-I, T.Ag., CCA, 4R NMS
Agri-Solve, Inc.
Box 207
Brucefield, ON NOM 1J0
Canada
Office Phone: 519.233.7100
Fax: 519.233.3444
Home Phone: 519.233.3170
Mobile Phone: 519.274.2929
E-mail Address: erb@cropadvisory.com
Field: Agriculture Business Management
Crops: Corn, soybeans, navy and colored beans, canola, wheat, cereal grains, alfalfa.
Services: Soil and manure testing, nutrient management planing, soil nitrate testing, tissue analysis, crop monitoring, variety selection, tillage system assistance, expert witness, equipment calibration, IPM, full crop recommendations.

Joshua Erbes, Bachelors of Science
Centrol Inc. of Twin Valley
1006 Leonards Way
Argusville, ND 58005
United States
Mobile Phone: 701.640.2563
E-mail Address: joshua.erbes@hotmail.com
Field: Crop and Weed Sciences

Debra Fitzgerald
ISK Biosciences Corp.
7470 Auburn Road, Suite A
Concord, OH 44077-9703
United States
Office Phone: 440.357.4655
Fax: 440.357.4661
E-mail Address: fitzgeraldd@iskbc.com
Services: Marketing Analyst

Eric Flora, M.S.
Pacific Ag Research, Western Area Manager
1840 Biddle Ranch Rd.
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
United States
Office Phone: 805.594.1800
Fax: 805.594.1808
Mobile Phone: 805.471.0537
E-mail Address: eric@pacificaggroup.com
Field: Production Agriculture/Entomology
Crops: All crops grown in San Joaquin Valley and Central Coastal Valleys - managed under field-lab bioassays, micro-, small and large area trial conditions.
Services: GLP-Compliant arthropod, nematode, weed, and crop disease control product testing, including seed treatments; APHIS-Compliant seed trait and agronomic testing including drought response research.

Earle Gastaldi
MANEXA SA
Int Alfaro 750
Acassuso, 1641
Other
Office Phone: +541147936531
Mobile Phone: +5491153274646
E-mail Address: earlegastaldi@gmail.com
Field: Agronomist
Crops: Wheat, Barley, Corn, Soybean, Sorghum, Sunflower, Peanut, Citrus, Cotton, Fruits
Services: QA and GLP Trials Manager; GLP and R&D field trial services.

Nicolas Gear, MSc
GEAR S.A.
Peron 318 3rd Floor
Buenos Aires, BS AS C1038AAH
Other
Office Phone: 00542475465513
Fax: 0054248546513
Home Phone: 00542477420907
Mobile Phone: +5492475411051
E-mail Address: ngear@gear-sa.com
Field: Agronomist Engineer U.B.A.
Crops: Corn - Soybeans - Barley - Wheat - Sunflower - Sorghum
Services: ARGENTINA - URUGUAY - Seed research, production, processing, counter season services, GLP studies services. GMO Regulated Services. Associated with RAKTAL and MANEXA CRO companies

Anna Hawkins
OMIC USA
3344 NW Industrial St.
Portland, Oregon 97210
United States
Office Phone: 503.223.1497
Home Phone: 503.223.1497
Mobile Phone: 503.223.1497 x_____
E-mail Address: a.hawkins@omicusa.com

Sio Wai Hoi, M.S.
American Agricultural Services, Inc.
404 East Chatham Street
Cary, NC 27511
United States
Office Phone: 919.469.1800
Mobile Phone: 314.578.3281
E-mail Address: shoi@amagsrv.com
Field: Plant Breeding

Kathryn Homa, M.S.
IR-4 Project Headquarters-Rutgers University
500 College Road East, Suite 201W
Princeton, NJ 08540
United States
Office Phone: 732.932.9575
Fax: 609.514.2612
E-mail Address: homa@aesop.rutgers.edu
Field: Ornamental Horticulture / Plant Pathology

Lindsey Homelvig, Bachelor of Science
Precision Ag Results division of Fessenden Coop
2649 63rd Ave
Sheyenne, N.D. 58374
United States
Office Phone: 7013020292
Home Phone: 7013020292
Mobile Phone: 7013020292
E-mail Address: Lindseyh.par@gmail.com
Crops: Wheat, corn, soybeans, edible beans-pinto-black, canola, flax, sunflower, Barley
Services: Crop consulting-scouting, variable rate mapping, soil testing

Gaylen Jones, Ph.D. Maine Registered Guide 5347275
Stone Environmental, Inc.
55 Aarons Way
Hampden, ME 04444
United States
Office Phone: 207.299.8589
Fax: 207.862.6444
Mobile Phone: 207.299.8589
E-mail Address: gjones@stone-env.com
Field: Entomology

Daniel Keenan, BS
PTRL West
625-B Alfred Nobel Drive
Hercules, CA 94547
United States
Office Phone: 510.964.3000 x274
Fax: 510.741.3030
Home Phone: 216.246.0521
Mobile Phone: 216.246.0521
E-mail Address: dkeenan@eag.com

Ann Kline, M.S. IN CCA 33851
Scientific & Regulatory Consultants, Inc.
201 W Van Buren St.
Columbia City, IN 46725
United States
Office Phone: 260.244.6270
Home Phone: 260.625.4027
E-mail Address: akline@srcconsultants.com

Tim Ksander, M.S.
FMC Agricultural Solutions
1695 Greenwood Way
Yuba City, CA 95993
United States
Office Phone: 530.218.5208
E-mail Address: tim.ksander@fmc.com
Field: Agriculture
Services: Technical Manager

Annette Leslie, BA RQAP-GLP
DuPont Pioneer
8325 NW 62nd Ave
Johnston, IA 50131
United States
Office Phone: 515.535.3967
Fax: 515.535.0742
Home Phone: 515.986.3713
Mobile Phone: 515.745.4351
E-mail Address: annette.leslie@pioneer.com
Field: Biology
Services: Quality Assurance; specializing in laboratory and field CRO relationships. Serve as the GLP liaison to ensure data is generated in compliance with GLP Standards.

James Locke, M.S. CCA-OK, RMS
Noble Research Institute, LLC
2510 Sam Noble Parkway
Ardmore, OK 73401
United States
Office Phone: 580.224.6463
Fax: 580.224.6420
E-mail Address: jmlocke@noble.org
Field: Agronomy/Weed Science
Crops: Introduced pastures, rangelands, hay crops, small grains, alfalfa and other crops grown in southern OK and northern TX.
Services: Soil fertility, herbicide, insecticide, crop and variety recommendations.

Hannah Lynch, B.S.
American Agricultural Services, Inc.
404 East Chatham Street
Cary, NC 27511
United States
Mobile Phone: 919.469.1800
E-mail Address: hlynch@amagasrv.com
Field: Biology

Frederick Marmor, Entomology California PCA, QAL
Valent USA
505 E Palm Street
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
United States
Mobile Phone: 224.805.7464
E-mail Address: fred.marmor@valent.com

Duncan Martineau, BA
Arcadis U.S., Inc.
1705 Metropolitan Blvd. Suite 101
Tallahassee, FL 32308
United States
Office Phone: 850.895.4741
Fax: 850.422.2624
Mobile Phone: 850.508.7056
E-mail Address: duncan.martineau@arcadis.com

Jason A. McDonald, Ph.D.
ISK Biosciences Corporation
7470 Auburn Road, Suite A
Concord, OH 44077
United States
Office Phone: 440.357.4651
Fax: 440.357.4661
Mobile Phone: 440.571.1501
E-mail Address: mcdonaldj@iskbc.com
Field: Soil Chemistry/Environmental Fate
Services: Field Regulatory Study Management, Risk Assessments, Environmental Fate Modeling

Paul D. Metzger, B.S.
Centrol, Inc.
33346 269th St. SW
Fisher, MN 56723
United States
Home Phone: 218.891.2404
E-mail Address: pmetzger@rrv.net
Field: Ag. Industries
Crops: Small grains, sugarbeets, corn, drybeans, soybeans.
Services: Soil sampling, crop monitoring, crop planning, variety selection.

David V. Negrotto, MS Agronomy GLP
Syngenta Crop Protection, LLC
9 Davis Drive
Research Triangle Park, NC 27709
United States
Office Phone: 919.281.7292
Mobile Phone: 919.452.1858
E-mail Address: david.negrotto@syngenta.com
Field: Crop Genetics
Crops: Corn, Soybean, Cotton
Services: Field Equivalency Studies, Team Lead, Product Safety Testing for GM Crops

Jim Nichols, M.S.
Monsanto BioAg
210 Geneill Rd.
Leland, MS 38756
United States
Office Phone: 662.347.1530
E-mail Address: jim.nichols@monsantobioag.com
Crops: Corn, Soybeans, Cotton, Peanuts

Lindsey O'Brien, Bachelor of Science
Symbiotic Research
350 Clark Drive
Mount Olive, NJ 07828
United States
Office Phone: 973.426.9900
Fax: 973.426.9906
Home Phone: 908.268.9683
Mobile Phone: 908.268.9683
E-mail Address: Lindsey.Obrien@SymbioticResearch.net

Robert Osburn, Ph,D.
Precision Laboratories
1429 S. Shields Drive
Waukegan, IL 60085
United States
Office Phone: 712.304.1268
Mobile Phone: 712.304.1268
E-mail Address: rosburn@precisionlab.com
Field: Plant Pathology
Crops: Field crops, vegetable crops, fruit/nut crops

Robert L. Pesek, M.S. CPAg
Indigo Ag
1103 E 66th St Pl
Kearney, NE 68847
United States
Office Phone: 308.627.2793
Mobile Phone: 308.627.2793
E-mail Address: robert.pesek@charter.net
Field: Agronomy

Christopher Philips
ISK Biosciences Corporation
7470 Auburn Road, Suite A
Concord, OH 44077
United States
Office Phone: 440.357.4652
Fax: 440.357.4661
Mobile Phone: 216.387.0058
E-mail Address: philipsc@iskbc.com

Micheal Regehr, PhD
BASF
26 Davis Drive
Research Triangle Park, NC 27709
United States
Office Phone: 919.547.2207
Mobile Phone: 973.519.6815
E-mail Address: michael.regehr@basf.com
Field: Analytical Chemistry

Brian Reineke, Bachelor of Science PCA # 75557; QAL # 100963; CCA # 339340
1968
11924 NW 115th Ave.
Granger, Iowa 50109
United States
Fax: 515.864.0399
Home Phone: 515.570.2092
Mobile Phone: 515.777.0060
E-mail Address: brian.reineke@actagro.com

Fred Rice, M.S.
Lange Research and Consulting, Inc.
4746 W Jennifer Ave, Ste 105
Fresno, CA 93722
United States
Fax: 559.354.0156
Mobile Phone: 573.819.9542
E-mail Address: Fred@LangeRC.com
Field: Plant Biochemistry and Physiology
Crops: Turf, Tree crops (Stone Fruit, Citrus, Nuts, etc), Grapes, Leafy Vegetables (Lettuce, Celery and Spinach), Fruiting Vegetables (Tomatoes, Peppers, etc), Cucurbits, Brassica (Broccoli, Cauliflower, etc), Strawberry, Sweetcorn, Cotton, Potato, Alfalfa, and Grain crops
Services: Serving California, Florida and Latin America with turnkey Project Management of pesticide registration programs, GLP field research trials, and specialty studies such as Pollinator, Worker/Operator Exposure, Air Monitoring/Flux, Terrestrial Field Dissipation, Dislodgable Foliar Residue, Seed Dust Mitigation, Watershed Runoff, Radiolabeled Confined Rotational Crop and Metabolism, Turf and Indoor Transferable Residue, Food Handling, Pet Fur Transfer, and Post-Harvest studies

Stephen Roswarski, BA - Advertising, minors in Psychology and English
Spensa Technologies
1281 Win Hentschel Blvd.
West Lafayette, IN 47906
United States
Office Phone: 765.588.3592
Fax: 765.463.3501
Mobile Phone: 765.714.2022
E-mail Address: stephen.roswarski@spensatech.com

COREY ROZENBOOM, M.S.
Alpha Ag Research
3319 POLK AVE
SANBORN, IA 51248
United States
Office Phone: 319.830.8886
Mobile Phone: 319.830.8886
E-mail Address: Corey.Rozenboom@AlphaAgResearch.com
Field: Agronomy/Plant Genetics
Crops: Corn, Soybean. Alpha Ag Research is headquartered in northwest Iowa. Primary field trial sites are within 50 miles of Sanborn, Iowa. We have access to 180 corn trial sites and 110 soybean trial sites within the FIRST seed testing network for basic yield trial studies. FIRST (Farmers' Independent Research of Seed Technologies), is the largest independent variety trial organization in the US.
Services: Alpha Ag Research is dedicated to providing trusted & reliable field trial solutions to agricultural developers of products that help American farmers prosper. We are committed to independent contract research by conducting field trials for crop genetics, seed treatments, biochemical products, fertility additives, etc. Backed by scientific testing methods and years of experience, our team of Midwest field trial experts deliver exceptional data quality.

Zach Rystrom, M.S.
Diamond Ag Research, Inc.
855 K19 HWY S
Larned, KS 67550
United States
Office Phone: 620.285.3380
Fax: 620.285.3383
Home Phone: 402.764.0216
Mobile Phone: 402.764.0216
E-mail Address: ZachRystrom@gbta.net

Susan Schimelfining, BSc
Qualia Consulting, LLC (OMIC USA/ Collins Ag)
11585 SW Settler Way
Beaverton, OR 97008
United States
Mobile Phone: 503.314.5603
E-mail Address: schimelfining@icloud.com
Field: Chem/BioChem

Mike Schryver, MSc.
BlackCreek Research
886613 Oxford Road 8
Bright, Ontario N0J 1B0
Canada
Mobile Phone: 519.532.1177
E-mail Address: mike.schryver@blackcreekresearch.ca

Eric Steele, Bachelor of Science
Smithers Viscient
790 Main Street
Wareham, MA 02571
United States
Office Phone: 508.295.2550
E-mail Address: esteele@smithers.com

Ken Trammel, Ph.D.
ACDS, Inc.
P.O. Box 100
Phelps, NY 14532
United States
Office Phone: 315.548.8612
Fax: 315.548.8868
Home Phone: 315.548.8612
Mobile Phone: 315.521.1756
E-mail Address: KTrammelNY@yahoo.com
Field: Entomology
Services: Frozen sample transport.

Juan Camilo Vargas
Smart Agroservices
Calle 54 No 81-48 Apto 1802
Medellin, Antioquia Colombia 050035
Other
Mobile Phone: +57.314.8936362
E-mail Address: jcvargasmed@gmail.com
Crops: Coffee, Banana, Avocado, Mango, Pineapple, Melon, Oil Palm, Vegetables, Corn, Tomato, Tropical fruits, Flowers, and Rice
Services: Researcher and PFI, independent consulting.

Pamela Verhulst, BS MNLA Certified Professional Horticulturalist.
Consult With Pam, LLC
2310 Woodbridge CT
Plover, WI 54467
United States
Office Phone: 715.572.0166
Home Phone: 715.572.0166
Mobile Phone: 715.572.0166 x_____
E-mail Address: pamelaverhulst@gmail.com
Field: Horticulture
Crops: Cranberries
Services: IPM NMP

Patrick Wallace, Bachelors Science RQAP-GLP
Smithers Viscient
790 Main Street
Wareham, MA 02571
United States
Office Phone: 508.295.2550
Fax: 508.295.8107
Home Phone: 508.291.2095
Mobile Phone: 508.415.9403
E-mail Address: pwallace@smithers.com
Services: Quality Assurance

Randall Warden, M.S. CPAg, SSc, CCA
A & L Great Lakes Laboratories, Inc.
3505 Conestoga Drive
Fort Wayne, IN 46808
United States
Office Phone: 260.483.4759
Fax: 260.483.5274
Mobile Phone: 260.402.3333
E-mail Address: rwarden@algreatlakes.com
Field: Soil Chemistry
Crops: Corn, soybeans, small grain, forages, vegetables, tree fruit, small fruit.
Services: Laboratory analysis of soil, plant, fertilizer, manure, compost, animal feedstuff, water. Interpretations and recommendations of laboratory analyses. Computer applications in agriculture and business management. Website: www.algreatlakes.com

Adam Warnke, M.S.
Warnke Research Services
215 E. Main Street, Box 146
Geneva, MN 56035
United States
Office Phone: 507.256.4404
Fax: 507.256.4404
Mobile Phone: 507.990.1105
E-mail Address: adam.warnke@mnsu.edu
Field: Biology
Services: Contract Research, Efficacy, GLP, USDA/APHIS

Richard Wildman, B.S.
1957
370 Summit Point Drive Suite 1A
Henrietta, NY 14467
United States
Office Phone: 8779785477
Fax: 5853145001
Home Phone: 5853145001
Mobile Phone: 5853145001
E-mail Address: rwildman@agrinetix.com
Field: Horticulture

Brian Yutzy, Bachelor
Southwest Seed Research LLC
7812 S Halstead
Hutchinson, KS 67501
United States
Office Phone: 620.960.1383
Fax: 620.665.5748
E-mail Address: Brian@swseedresearch.com

Andreas Zumdick, PhD GEP, GLP; ISO 17025
SGS Germany GmbH
Im Maisel 14
Taunusstein, 65510
Other
Office Phone: 004.961.2874 x4730
Mobile Phone: 004.916.3668 x8058
E-mail Address: andreas.zumdick@sgs.com
Crops: all kind of crops, energy plants, trees, pharming (biotech and genomics), medical plants
Services: Study, trial, project and program management in contract research, field trials and laboraotry services efficacy and magnitude of residues, field soil dissipation, Operator Exposure (OPEX), dislodgeable foliar residue (DFR), rotational crop, seed treatment, demonstration trials, nematods, pollinator, biosafety , grow out, stewardship, agronomical equivalence, monitoring, ecotoxicology, product chemistry, residues, nutritional equivalence