Members from South Dakota

Matthew Edward Eich, B.S. CCA
Centrol Crop Consulting, Inc.
21853 465th Avenue
Volga, SD 57071
United States
Mobile Phone: 605.690.8748
E-mail Address: MEICH@centrol.com
Field: Agronomy
Crops: Corn, soybeans, wheat (winter and spring), alfalfa.
Services: Provide consulting services, soil sampling, both composite and VRT, manure management, EQIP and CSP conservation programs.

Matt Elsinger
Gylling Data Management
307 4th Street
Brookings, SD 57006
United States
Office Phone: 605.692.4021
E-mail Address: matt@gdmdata.com

Roger D. Irwin, Ph.D.
Prairie Agricultural Research, Inc.
42517 SD Highway 10
Britton, SD 57430
United States
Office Phone: 605.448.5256
Home Phone: 605.448.2704
Mobile Phone: 605.237.2683
E-mail Address: parinc@venturecomm.net
Field: Plant Pathology
Crops: Small grains, corn, soybeans, potatoes, sugar beets, dry beans, sunflowers, minor seed and oil crops.
Services: Field research, including all areas of comparative efficacy and performance testing, variety trials and special studies. Dryland agriculture.

Jacob Klaas, B.S.
Klaas Crop Consulting
22455 408th Ave
Forestburg, SD 57314
United States
Office Phone: 605.350.3405
Home Phone: 605.495.4234
Mobile Phone: 605.350.3405
E-mail Address: klaascropconsult@hotmail.com
Crops: Corn, Soybeans, Sorghum, Wheat, Sunflowers, Oats
Services: Soil Sampling: Composite & Variable Rate, Crop Consulting

Ethan Koerlin, Precision Ag
SGS
47649 US HWY 14
Aurora, SD 57002
United States
Mobile Phone: 605.651.2411
E-mail Address: ethan.koerlin@sgs.com
Crops: Corn, soybeans. cereals, canola, flax, sorghum, forages, vegetables.
Services: GLP, efficacy, demonstration, dissipation, regulated seed, seed increase.

Lynn H. Maass, B.S. CPCC-I
Maass Agronomic Services, Inc.
47512 138th Street
Corona, SD 57227-8203
United States
Home Phone: 605.432.5640
Mobile Phone: 605.880.1673
E-mail Address: maassag@tnics.com
Field: IPM
Crops: Corn, wheat, soybeans, barley, sunflowers, alfalfa, flax, dry edible beans.
Services: Soil testing, fertility recommendations, crop monitoring, pesticide recommendations, irrigation scheduling, record keeping.

Cody Shryock, BS
Shryock Agronomy, Inc.
926 N Central Ave
Pierre, SD 57501
United States
Office Phone: 605.690.8708
Mobile Phone: 605.690.8708
E-mail Address: shryockagronomy@gmail.com
Field: Production Agronomy
Crops: corn, soybeans, cereal grains, millet, sunflowers, sorghum, peas, and grass for seed
Services: Consulting, nutrient testing, and variable rate mapping

Kimberly Suckow, B.S.
5050 Saturn Dr.
Rapid City, SD 57703
United States
Home Phone: 605.695.5398
E-mail Address: suckowkim@gmail.com
Crops: All Crops
Services: QAU, Conduct GLP inspections such as: Facility, In-process, notebook, Protocol, and Final Report in the following areas: Field, ELISA, and Seed Treatment.

Tim Veldkamp, B.S.
SGS North America
47649 US HWY 14
aurora, SD 57002
United States
Office Phone: 605.692.0890
Mobile Phone: 701.793.5860
E-mail Address: tim.veldkamp@sgs.com
Field: Fish and Wildlife Zoology/Biology

Griffin J. Vlietstra, B.S. CPCC-I, TSP
Centrol Crop Consulting
25188 468th ave
Baltic, SD 57003
United States
Office Phone: 605.690.9042
Fax: 507.337.3025
Mobile Phone: 605.690.9042
E-mail Address: gvlietstra@centrol.com
Field: Ag Business
Crops: Corn, soybeans, wheat, alfalfa.
Services: Consult with growers on all facets of crop production including fertility including precision ag, varietal selection, field monitoring, pest management and manure management.