COMMITTEES

COMMITTEES

Administrative Services
Nathan Goldschmidt, Chair and Board Liaison
Angela Dawson
Matt Eich
Matt Winslow

Allied Industry
Josh Arnold, Chair
Kyle Kepner
Marc Jones
Greg Hanning
Daryl Wyatt
Brain Battles
Kevin Howard
Mike Thurow
Paul Vaculin
Dan Haubrich
Jim Steffel
Sandy Mackie, Board Liaison

Annual Meeting Coordination
Matt Winslow, Chair and Board Liaison
Eric Flora
Daniel Fowler
Jennifer Jarrell
Lori Rodaway

Consultant Education Committee
Daniel Fowler, Chair
Casey Carr
Phil Cochran
Will Connell
Bill Cox
Rejane de Moraes
Amy Dowdy
Jason Fussy
Steve Hoffman
Ted Hoffman
Hank Jones
James Locke
John Mackson
Billy McLawhorn
Dan Moser
Jacob Radtke
Bill Schaumberg
Jim Steffel
Patrick Stephenson
James Todd
Stan Winslow
Matt Winslow, Board Liaison

QA Education
Jennifer Jarrell, Co-Chair
Lori Rodaway, Co-Chair
Renee Daniel
Sandra Daussin
Angela Dawson
Angela Fuller
Randy Fuller
Deb Green
Carlos Gomez
Kim Hill
Anna Kang
Tracy Knerrer
Torrance Lee
Annette Leslie
Sulekha Mangal
Dan Mayer
Melissa Nelson
Terry Porter
Valen Straub
Jacquelyn Terzolo
Mark Tumey
Jeni Underberg
Deb Wallace
Kim Watson
Cathy Webster
Lisa Wheelock-Roney
Amanda Winslow
Hope Wohnig
Jennifer Wyman
Matt Winslow, Board Liaison

Research Education
Eric Flora, Chair
Anna Meszaros, Vice Chair
Daniel Barker
Lynn Grant
Trevor Jones
Alberto Kertho
Brandon Kessler
Fritz Koppatschek
Randall Landry
Molla Mengistu
David Moore
Ross Musick
Dean Ngombe
Paul Reiback
Melissa Richardsen
Joy Whitsel
Steve West
Matt Winslow, Board Liaison

 Certification Board
Griffin Vliestra, Chair
Dan Easton
Nathan Goldschmidt, Ex-Officio Member
Debra Kennan
Dan Moser
David Willis, Member and Board Liaison

Education Outreach

Consultant Subcommittee
Jason Fussy, Chair
Clark Poppert – Liaison
Steve Hoffman
Harold Lambert
Andrew Vrbka
Todd Schaumberg
John Gibson
Hank Haddock
Jim Steffel
David Willis
Ted Hoffman
Jacob Radtke
Clark Poppert, Board Liaison

Research Subcommittee
Deb Green, Chair
Angela Dawson
Carla Downs
Carlos Gomez
Annette Leslie
Brandon Ripple
Lori Rodaway
Mark Tumey
Cathy Webster
Roger Musick, Board Liaison

Grievance & Ethics
Nick Paulsrud, Chair
Matt Winslow
David Moore
Bret Petersen
James Locke
McClain Siruta
McCellan Siruta
Clark Poppert, Board Liaison

Governmental Affairs
James Todd, Chair
Bill Cox
Dennis Hattermann, Ph.D.
Steve Hoffman
Debra Keenan
Jim Steffel
Ray Young
Allison Jones, NAICC EVP
Glenn Luedke, NAICC Legislative Assistant
Nathan Goldschmidt, Board Liaison

Consultant Subcommittee
Steve Hoffman, Chair
Ethan Diver
Dave Green
David Jenkins
Harold Lambert
Glenn Luedke, NAICC Legislative Assistant
Allie Marks
Dan Moser
Ian Olson
Jim Steffel
Stan Winslow
Nathan Goldschmidt, Board Liaison

Research Subcommittee
Dennis Hattermann, Ph.D., Chair
Rod Bennett
Angel Best
Steven Crane
Dan Easton
John Gottula
David Jenkins
Debra Keenan
Andrew Kieniksman
Grace Kunkel
Sandy Mackie
David Negrotto
Fred Rice
Jason Sweeney
Ben Warren
Matt Winslow
Nathan Goldschmidt, Board Liaison

Crawfish Boil on the Hill
Ray Young – Co Chair
Bill Cox – Co Chair
Grady Coburn
Dan Easton
Trisha Easton
Tim Ford
Charlie Mellinger, Ph.D.
Jim Steffel
Blaine Viator
Nathan Goldschmidt, Board Liaison

International Outreach
Patrick Stephenson, Chair
Al Averitt
Gary Coukell
Yves Coconnier
Darin Gibson
Fernando Martins
Bruce Niederhauser
Allen Scobie
Jim Steffel
David Willis, Board Liaison

Leadership
Bree Goldschmidt, Chair
Lee West
Jim Steffel
Loarn Bucl
Amalia Easton
Greg Whittington
Sandy Mackie, Board Liaison

Marketing Committee
Kim Bourgeois, Chair
Trisha Easton
Jason Hoff
James Locke
Cole Johnson
Hope Jones
Julie Longland
Renee Minion
Ryan Neusch
Brandon Ripple
Grant McMillan, Board Liaison

Membership Recruitment Retention and Rules
James Locke, Chair
Timothy Adcock
Rodney Bennett
Larry Brewer
Anthony Burch
Amy Beth Dowdy
Blaine Turner
Bill Peele, Board Liaison

Newsletter Subcommittee
Lisa Wheelock-Roney, Chair
Randy Darr
Amalia Easton
Bree Goldschmidt
Nathan Goldschmidt
Mark Kottmeyer
Brenda Lange
Carol Lee
Torrance Lee
Renee Minion
Patrick Stephenson
Matt Eich, Board Liaison

Nominating
Nathan Goldschmidt, Chair
Dennis Hattermann
Steve Hoffman
Doug Lenz
Doug Nord
Jim Steffel
Matt Winslow
Stan Winslow

State Affiliate
Dan Moser, Chair
Nathan Casper
Jason Fussy
John Hecht
Kevin Hollands
Doug Lenz
Alli Marks
Grant McMillan
James Todd
Denise Wright
Angela Dawson, Board Liaison