COMMITTEES

2022 COMMITTEES

Administrative Services
Matt Winslow, Chair and Board Liaison
Angela Dawson
Grant McMillan
Clark Poppert

Allied Industry
Josh Arnold, Chair
Win Carter
Ryan Clark
Kevin Howard
Kyle Kepner
Brian Kinsela
Stephen Perez
Jim Steffel
Daryl Wyatt
Luke Heim, Board Liaison

Annual Meeting Coordination
Clark Poppert, Chair and Board Liaison
Casey Carr
Jennifer Jarrell
Anna Meszaros
Lori Rodaway

Consultant Education Committee
Casey Carr, Co-Chair
James Todd, Co-Chair
Bill Cox
Jason Fussy
John Hecht
Steve Hoffman
Ted Hoffman
Hank Jones
Stan Winslow
Clark Poppert, Board Liaison

QA Education Committee
Jennifer Jarrell, Co-Chair
Lori Rodaway, Co-Chair
Kimberly Brown
Jenn Cypher
Renee Daniel
Angela Dawson
Angela Fuller
Randy Fuller
Carlos Gomez
Austin Gray
Deb Green
Kim Hill
Tracy Knerrer
Annette Leslie
Don Mayer
Kathleen Meagher
Charles Miles
Heather Moore
Amber Parcell
Matthew Riggsbee
Amanda Stanley
Valen Straub
Mark Tumey
Kim Watson
Amanda Winslow
Hope Wohnig
Jennifer Wyman
Clark Poppert, Board Liaison

Research Education Committee
Anna Meszaros, Co-Chair
Melissa Nelson, Co-Chair
Eunice Fallas
Kaitlin Hadaway
Kevin Howard
Mark Ledebuhr
Lena Luna
Phillip Martin
David Moore
Fred Rice
Richard Shaw
Denise Wright
Bill Tarter
Steve West
Jerry Wilhm
Clark Poppert , Board Liaison

Certification Board
Debra Keenan, Co-Chair
David Willis, Co-Chair
Dan Easton
Dan Moser
Grif Vliestra
Matt Winslow, Ex-Officio Member and Board Liaison

Education Outreach

ACADEMY Subcommittee

Consultant Subcommittee
Ted Hoffman, Chair
Matt Brugger
Casey Carr
Jason Fussy
Jake Geiger
Hank Haddock
John Hecht
Steve Hoffman
Harold Lambert
Billy McLawhorn
Bill Peele
Bill Schaumberg
Todd Schaumberg
Brian Smith
Jason Fussy, Board Liaison

GLP Subcommittee
Angela Fuller, Co-Chair
Randy Fuller, Co-Chair
Carlan Downs
Annette Leslie
Mark Tumey
Cathy Webster
Angela Dawson, Board Liaison

Researcher Subcommittee
Anna Meszaros, Co-Chair
Melissa Nelson, Co-Chair
Eunice Fallas
Kaitlin Hadaway
Kevin Howard
Mark Ledebuhr
Lena Luna
Phillip Martin
David Moore
Fred Rice
Richard Shaw
Denise Wright
Bill Tarter
Steve West
Jerry Wilhm
Grant McMillan , Board Liaison

Grievance & Ethics
Nick Paulsrud, Chair
Al Averitt
Patrick Stephenson
Kim Watson
Matt Winslow
Dan Fowler, Board Liaison

Governmental Affairs
James Todd, Chair
Bill Cox
Matt Eich
Dennis Hattermann, Ph.D.
Steve Hoffman
Debra Keenan
Jim Steffel
Ray Young
Allison Jones, NAICC EVP
Matt Winslow, Board Liaison

Consultant Subcommittee
Steve Hoffman, Chair
Matt Eich
Dave Green
Ted Hoffman
Ian Olson
Mark Otto
Bryan Smith
Jim Steffel
Stan Winslow
Ray Young
Matt Winslow, Board Liaison

Research Subcommittee
Dennis Hattermann, Ph.D., Chair
Steven Crane
Trisha Easton
Debra Keenan
Sandy Mackie
Fred Rice
Jim Steffel
Jason Sweeney
Summer Theus
Matt Winslow, Board Liaison

Crawfish Boil on the Hill
Bill Cox – Chair
Trisha Easton
Dan Easton
Tim Ford
Charlie Mellinger, Ph.D.
Ray Young
Matt Winslow, Board Liaison

International Outreach
Patrick Stephenson, Chair
Al Averitt
Gary Coukell
John Hecht
Ted Hoffman
Anna Meszaros
Bruce Neiderhauser
Marla Siruta
Jim Steffel
Greg Whittingham
Luke Heim, Board Liaison

Leadership
Sandy Mackie, Co-Chair
Greg Whittington, Co-Chair
Gary Coukell
Amalia Easton
Dan Easton
Ryan Locke
Laurie Bennett, Member and Board Liaison

Marketing Committee
Kinzie Bickhart, Chair
Kim Bourgeois
Trisha Easton
Karla Jensen
Renee Minion
Derek Potrantz
Mark Tumey, Board Liaison

Membership Recruitment Retention and Rules
Timothy Adcock, Chair
Anthony Burch
Matt Eich
Jason Fussy
James Locke
Blaine Turner
Brandon Kessler, Member and Board Liaison

Newsletter
Rachel Lightfoot, Co-Chair
Amalia Easton, Co-Chair
Jo Gillilan
Renee Minion
Karla R. Jensen
Laurie Bennett, Board Liaison

Nominating
Matt Winslow, Chair and Board Liaison
Al Averitt
Matt Eich
Melissa Nelson
Clark Poppert
Jim Steffel